Financial Awards

Internal Financial Awards

  • Chilliwack District Scholarship Committee
  • Chilliwack Foundation – Dr. Anne Sussel Science Scholarship
  • Chilliwack Foundation – Dr. W.G. tony Newby Memorial
  • Chilliwack Retired Teachers’ Association
  • Chilliwack School District #33 Bus Driver Bursary
  •  Fantasy Farms Bursary
  • Harris & Company Law Scholarship
  • TEDx Chilliwack Envision Your Future Scholarship
  • Trevor Newberry Memorial Bursary
  • Optimist Club of Chilliwack

External Financial Awards

  •  Aboriginal  Education Advisory Committee Bursary
  •  Agricultural Award from Chilliwack Corn Maze
  •  ANAVETS #305 Bursary
  •  Around the Lake Trail Race Society Award
  • Big Brothers & Big Sisters Upper Fraser Valley Bursary
  • C.U.P.E Local 411 Bursary
  • Chilliwack & District Bar Association Scholarship
  • Chilliwack Chapter 49 Order of the Eastern Star Bursary
  • Chilliwack FC Scholarship
  • Chilliwack Firefighters Charitable Society Award
  • Chilliwack- Fraser Rotary Club Leadership Through Service
  • Chilliwack Hard of Hearing Davis Memorial
  • Chilliwack Metis Association Bursary
  • Chilliwack Minor Hockey Association Scholarship
  • Chilliwack Principals and Vice Principals Association Bursary
  • Chilliwack Teachers’ Association
  • Chilliwack Dogwood Monarch Lions Bursary
  • Corporal Kevin Morris Memorial Scholarship
  • Craven- Huston- Powers Architecture Scholarship
  • Cupe 411 Bursary
  • Graham McCulloch Memorial Bursary
  • Hedley Graham Memorial Bursary
  • Hobby Hill Preschool Bursary Award
  • Homelife/Glenayre Reality Bursary
  • Hub International Scholarship
  • Ina Tutte Memorial Bursary
  • Independent Order of Oddfellows- Lloyd Tranmer Memorial Scholarship 2
  • Independent Order of Oddfellows- William Dyble Memorial Scholarship 2
  • Independent Order of Oddfellows Bursary 2
  • Joshua Enns Memorial Bursary
  • Lois Boschman Memorial Bursary (Fraser Valley Dragon Boat Club)
  • Panago on Vedder Scolarship- 1+A137n Memory of Dianne Carruthers/Kevin
  • Rotary Club of Chilliwack- Trades Program Scholarship
  • Rotary Club of Chilliwack Scholarship
  • Royal Canadian Legion Bursary- Ladies Auxiliary Branch #280
  • Ryder Lake Farmers Institute Bursary
  • Soprema Inc. Chilliwack Bursary
  • Stellers Jay Lions Club Bursary
  • Sto:Lo Nation First Nations Award
  • TYCROP- Community Innovation Award 2
  • TYCROP- CXN Distinction in Trades
  • TYCROP- Propell Oilfield Equipment
  • TYCROP- Trailers- Excellence in Education

External Specific Financial Awards

  • Chilliwack Community Arts Council- Mary Elizabeth Allan Memorial Award
  • Chilliwack Community Arts Council- Jenny Child Memorial Award
  • Chilliwack Community Arts Council – Rod Hudson Scholarship Award
  • Chilliwack Foundation – BC Summer Games Legacy Awards
  • Chilliwack Foundation –Bowes Education Fund
  • Chilliwack Foundation- Don Urquhart McGillivray Award
  • Chilliwack Foundation- Frank George Memorial Award
  • Chilliwack Foundation- Jack Williams Memorial Award
  • Chilliwack Foundation- John & Joy Helders Award
  • Chilliwack Foundation- Luscombe- Von Bylburg Award
  • Chilliwack Foundation F. Clifford Brown