Financial Awards

 

Please see Fritz Atkinson for eligibility 
wendi_omeasoo@sd33.bc.ca

Internal Financial Awards

  • Atchelitz Farmers Inst.
  • Board of Education Award
  • Chilliwack District Scholarship Committee Bursary
  • Chilliwack School District #33 Bus Drivers Bursary
  • District Authority Award
  • Harris & Company Law Scholarship
  • Lynn Sigurdson Bursary
  • May Allen Memorial Bursary (RRL#4)
  • Mt. Zion Masonic Lodge Bursary
  • Optimist Club of Chilliwack
  • Ruth Rebekah Lodge #4 – I.O.O.F.
  • Trevor Newberry Memorial Bursary

 

External Financial Awards

  • Aboriginal Education Advisory Committee Bursary
  • Around the Lake Trail Race Society Award
  • Baha’is of Chilliwack: Leadership through Service Bursary
  • Beedie Luminaries Scholarship
  • Beta Signa Phi – XI Gamma Lambda (female grad)
  • Chilliwack Corn Maze Agricultural Award
  • Chilliwack & District Bar Association Scholarship
  • Chilliwack Dogwood Monarch Lions Bursary
  • Chilliwack FC Soccer Scholarship
  • Chilliwack Firefighters Charitable Society Award
  • Chilliwack Lions Club Award
  • Chilliwack Metis Association Bursary
  • Chilliwack Minor Fastpitch Association Scholarship
  • Chilliwack Minor Hockey Association Scholarship
  • Chilliwack Principals and Vice Principals Association Bursary
  • Chilliwack Teacher’s Association Bursary
  • Corporal Kevin Morris Memorial Scholarship
  • CHP (Craven-Huston-Powers Agriculture Scholarship
  • Fraternal Order of Eagles Ladies Auxiliary
  • Graham McCulloch Memorial Bursary
  • Hobby Hill Preschool Bursary Award
  • Independent Order of Oddfellows – Lloyd Tranmer Memorial Scholarship
  • Independent Order of Oddfellows – William Dyble Memorial Scholarship
  • Lois Boschman Memorial Bursary (Fraser Valley Dragon Boat Club)
  • Promontory Heights Elementary School Association (PHECSA)
  • Rotary Club of Chilliwack – Trades Program Scholarship
  • Rotary Club of Chilliwack Scholarship
  • Ryder Lake Farmers’ Institute Bursary
  • Select Real Estate Information Technology Bursary
  • Soprema Inc. Chilliwack Bursary
  • Steller’s Jay Lions Club Bursary
  • Sto:lo Nation First Nation Award
  • TYCROP Trailers - Business and Trades
  • TYCROP – Community Innovation Award

 

External Specific Financial Awards

  • Chilliwack Bowls of Hope – Academic
  • Chilliwack Bowls of Hope – Trades
  • Chilliwack Community Arts Council – Jenny Child Memorial Award
  • Chilliwack Community Arts Council – Mary Elizabeth Allan Memorial Award
  • Chilliwack Community Arts Council – Rod Hudson Scholarship Award
  • Coast Capital Savings – Youth Get It – Education Awards
  • Ted-x Chilliwack Envision Your Future Scholarship